Wednesday, March 02, 2005

Hello God, me a blogger !!!

Dear God,
Hope you are doing fine and wishing the same for me. See how grateful I am a son of yours, that I am dedicating my first blog to you. MY FIRST BLOG!!!
After PC (. . damn these news papers and News channels, you may confuse that I am going to talk about P. Chidambaram first and then make a hue and cry about budget!) , I mean computers , even mobiles are not safe.
Now, now God don't be naughty !! I know that you are thinking about T-Mobile, Paris Hilton's mobile company, from whose site her mobile was hacked and all her personal numbers stolen. I was talking about virus, yes virus that have now started striking mobiles.
Oh well, but they are good deterrent. Let me tell you what happened the other day. You know Appu, yeah that fatty , he sent me a stupid SMS. "Om saraswati..." I deleted it instantly and replied him "If ever you sent such crap, I will send you a virus !!" Hope the deterrent works.
But God, what are we upto? What does one get by creating such things? Imagine (how can you imagine, you don't have got a mobile!! but for the sake of it), if your phone becomes a victim of such a virus! Not only you lose money (you do that even if the phone is working), your most personal comunication device is crumpled.
But why did someone invent these virus? For fun? For hey-I-am-a-geek-thing? Why?
I am not expecting you to think about this. You better think about well-being of world, (for an instance you can think why did you invent Osama Bin Laden and George W. Bush and Pervez Musharraf?)
So with this short letter to you, my Blog-yatra begins. May the force be with me.
yours,
a new blogger

2 comments:

Vaibhav said...

Hey Asty ,

Consider me to be God : As you oppugned my creation, so i reply ( assume God to be little informal )

I create ( rather programmed ) man .I give them " Power of Imagination " , " Sense of Creation " and one more thing " Conscience ". But in my assembly coding i set the priority in some wrong fashion . I gave more priorities to Imagination and creation rather than Consciences. When i got to know about this bug, i created some more surmounts like YOU. These masterminds have the power to create things which are necessary for human kind survival.

Since i allocated static span of life time ( i made a mistake of not using dynamic memory allocation ) to those VIRUS_MAKER. So, now its your duty to make ANTI-VIRUS.

Anyway , i am enjoying this Game over the top.

abcdefgh said...

hmm..nice blog asty...
but the template is same as my blog..??..